Redondo Union High School

1 Seahawk Way | Redondo Beach, CA, 90277

(310) 798-8665

  • Snapchat - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle

The fabulous Cast & Crew of

SHREK, THE MUSICAL

CAST

SHREK - Quinn Robinson

FIONA - Alexandra Bruckner

YOUNG FIONA - Luca Artiga and Tiffany Meyer

DONKEY - Scott Mueller

LORD FARQUAAD - Ikaika Napohaku

DRAGON - Sterling Goddard

PINNOCHIO - Navid Goodarzi

GINGY - Chloe Little

SUGAR PLUM FAIRY - Maegan Hood

UGLY DUCKLING - Abi Hood

LITTLE PIG 1 - Amanda Leavitt

LITTLE PIG 2 - Liza Holmes

LITTLE PIG 3 - Victoria Bruckner

HUMPTY DUMPTY - Mari Waller

FAIRY GODMOTHER - Sarajane Bradford

WICKED WITCH - Emma Hunt

MAMA BEAR - Ava Bergman

PAPA BEAR - Beck Hokanson

BABY BEAR - Kyler Morley

PETER PAN - Nicole Tchounga

MAD HATTER - Max Gorman

BIG BAD WOLF - Sebastian Barragan

ELF - Danielle Silkes

WHITE RABBIT - Fiona Price

GRUMPY - August Hatherley

MAMA OGRE - Ava Bergman

PAPA OGRE - Beck Hokanson

YOUNG SHREK - August Hatherley

KING HAROLD - Sebastian Barragan

QUEEN LILLIAN - Myella Primmer

TEEN FIONA - Cindy Meyer

CAPTAIN of the Guard/KNIGHT 3 - Benjamin Douglas

THELONIUS/KNIGHT 2 - August Hatherley

GUARD/KNIGHT 1 - Jason Young

PIED PIPER/KNIGHT 4 - Nadia Wardlaw-Roberts

BLIND MOUSE 1 - Jennifer Craddock

BLIND MOUSE 2 - Valerie Canizales-Govednik

BLIND MOUSE 3 - Brianna Baker

BLUE BIRD - Sarajane Bradford

BISHOP - Shelby Geffen

DULOC GREETER - Kayla Harris

DULOC PERFORMERS - Cindy Meyer, Valerie Canizales-Govednik, Jennifer Craddock, Brianna Baker, Myella Primmer, Kayla Harris, Chanel Ruiz, Liana Moore

RAT TAPPERS - Emma Hunt, Sarajane Bradford, Mari Waller, Maegan Hood, Brianna Baker, Myella Primmer, Jennifer Craddock, Liana Moore

DRAGON PUPPETEERS - Jason Young, Nadia Wardlaw-Roberts, Benjamin Douglas, Sebastian Barragan

CREW

Assistant Director: Noelani Montas

Crew Lead/Assistant Technical Director: Isadora Quevedo-Capizzi

Assistant Stage Manager: Elizabeth Fauver

Sound Crew

  1. Lead: Zzyzx Burke

  2. Jarus Lorenzen

  3. Sophia Turcot

  4. Kimberly Funabashi

Fly Rail Crew

  1. Lead: Foster Townsend

  2. Christopher Pinczuk

  3. Jonathan Anderson

  4. Cameron Price

 Lighting Crew

  1. Lead: Kayla Louie

  2. Jasmine Dube

  3. Grace Hoxha

Stage Crew

  1. Lead: Blake Van Den Eikhof

  2. Hudson Brann

  3. Shy’Ane Roscoe

  4. Christopher Gonzalez

  5. Sofia Wray

House Managers

  1. Lead: Stacey Manos

  2. Allison Escalona

  3. Sarah Mazur

Properties Crew

  1. Jackie DiIorio

  2. Jack Siegel

  3. Amy Mantell

  4. Lindsey Marshall-Lavan

 Costume/Makeup/Hair Crew

  1. Lead: Skylar Klembith

  2. Lead: Teagan Bevins

  3. Courtney Van Den Eikhof

  4. Briana Henderson

  5. Mylene Silver

  6. Nora Viola

  7. Elena Sanchez

  8. Madison Reno

  9. Tatum Smith

  10. Janae Morris

  11. Shane Barley

  12. Madison Richardson